Compiled by Ava Burchell, Staff Writer
Monday, March 27
11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Alpha Phi Omega Blood Drive Sign-Ups, CUB Green
2:30 p.m. – 6 p.m., Baseball Home Game, Kirchhoff Baseball Field
4 p.m. – 5 p.m., Meditation in Motion, Virtual
4 p.m. – 5 p.m., Battle Archaeology: Tollense-Gettysburg, Breidenbaugh 201
4 p.m. – 5 p.m., Health Sciences Informational Meeting, McCreary 109
7 p.m. – 8 p.m., Popping into Organization with the PEEPS, CUB 208
9 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., Pick Up Soccer, Plank Gym
Tuesday, March 28
11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Service Agency Tabling, CUB Green
11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Relay for Life Registration Table, Bullet Hole
11:30 a.m. – 12:45 p.m., Political Science Career Event, Mara Auditorium
Noon – 1 p.m., Campus Career Influencer, Glatfelter Lodge
Noon – 1 p.m., WVSOM Admissions Counselor, Science Center 200
3 p.m. – 7 p.m., Softball Home Games, Bobby Jones Softball Field
4 p.m. – 6 p.m., Relay for Life Registration Table, Bullet Hole
4 p.m. – 7 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym
4 p.m. – 6 p.m., Fall ’23 CGE Pre-Departure Presentation, CUB Ballroom
4 p.m. – 6 p.m., History Lecture: Didier Gondola, Breidenbaugh 201
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Lavender Lounge Meeting, Glatfelter 001
5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m., Order of Omega Kickball Tournament, Hauser Fieldhouse
6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m., Greek 101-New Member Education, CUB 260
7 p.m. – 9 p.m., Vigil for Earthquake Victims, Peace Pole
Wednesday, March 29
2 p.m. – 3 p.m., Catching Zzz’s, Bream 109
3 p.m. – 7 p.m., Women’s Lacrosse Home Game, Clark Field
3 p.m. – 5 p.m., Make Resin Coasters!, West 114
4 p.m. – 5 p.m., LGBTQ+ Students of Color Meet-Up Group, GSRC
5 p.m. – 6 p.m., Our Voices Reception, GSRC
7 p.m. – 9 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym
7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., WGS Laura Harjo Presentation, Mara Auditorium
8 p.m. – 10 p.m., Butter Me Baby: Conversation with Professional Therapist Sasha Winters. OME
9 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., Pick Up Soccer, Plank Gym
9 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Candlelight Prayer Service, Christ Chapel
Thursday, March 30
11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Alpha Phi Omega Blood Drive Sign-Ups, CUB Green
11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Chemistry Department Student Seminars, McCreary 101
11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Environmental Science Prospective Majors Lunch, Science Center 300
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Health Sciences Informational Meeting, McCreary 109
11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Environmental Organizing Workshop, Glatfelter 204
4 p.m. – 8 p.m., Relay for Life Registration CUB Table, Bullet Hole
4 p.m. – 6 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym
6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Heather “Anish” Anderson, Adventurer of the Year, The Atrium
7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Seeds for the Souls-Catholic Campus Ministry Series, Glatfelter Lodge
8 p.m. – 10 p.m., Pub Trivia, The Attic
Friday, March 31
11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Alpha Phi Omega Blood Drive Sign-Ups, CUB Green
11 a.m. – 1 p.m., GLC Event Table & Hammock Rental, CUB Green
11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Union Organizing Workshop, Glatfelter Lodge
Noon – 1 p.m., Take ALS Yard CUB Table, Bullet Hole
Noon – 1 p.m., Physics Visiting Assistant Professor Candidate, Mara Auditorium
2 p.m. – 3 p.m., Class of 2026 Office Hours, Musselman Library
3 p.m. – 4 p.m., Now Hear This!, Schmucker 222
4 p.m. – 7 p.m., Tennis Match, Tennis Courts
4 p.m. – 7 p.m., Open Ropes Course with the GLC, Ropes Course
4 p.m. – 5 p.m., LGBTQ+ Peer-Led Discussion Group, GSRC
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., DiscipleMakers Bible Study-Romans, Glatfelter 005
5 p.m. – 7 p.m., Greek Week Field Day & Awards, Memorial Field
5 p.m. – 9 p.m., Asian Student Alliance Food Event, OME
6 p.m. – 10 p.m., Delta Dodgeball, Hauser Fieldhouse
7 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., Bowling Alley Trip, Off Campus
7:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., The Addams Family-A New Musical, CUB Ballroom
8 p.m. – 9 p.m., Wind Symphony Masterworks Concert, Majestic Theater
Saturday, Apr. 1
9 p.m. – 1 p.m., Women’s Rugby 7’s Tournament, Rugby Field
11:30 a.m. – 8:30 p.m., Relay for Life, Musselman Stadium
11:30 a.m. – 5 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym
Noon – 5 p.m., Baseball Home Game, Kirchhoff Baseball Field
Noon – 4 p.m., Women’s Lacrosse Game, Clark Field
12:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., Falstaff-The Met: Live in HD, Majestic Theater
1 p.m. – 4 p.m., Tennis Match, Tennis Courts
2 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Addams Family-A New Musical, CUB Ballroom
6 p.m. – 7 p.m., Saturday Evening Worship, Christ Chapel
7 p.m. – 9 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym
7 p.m. – 8 p.m., Senior Recital: Sophia Low, Soprano, Schmucker 222
8 p.m. – 1 a.m., Senate Open, The Attic
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Senior Recital: Anali Matthew, Soprano, Schmucker 222
11 p.m. – 1 a.m., Mid Mad, Bullet Hole
Sunday, Apr. 2
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m., Gettysburg Quaker Meeting, Glatfelter Lodge
11:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m., Meet the Sororities, Athena House
Noon – 4 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym
12:30 p.m. – 3 p.m., SPARK Picnic at the Pavilion, Quarry Pavilion
2 p.m. – 3 p.m., Trans and Non-Binary Peer Support Group, GSRC
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., Senior Recital: Justin Mitch, Tuba, Schmucker 222
4:45 p.m. – 5:15 p.m., Palm Sunday Procession-Catholic Mass, Outside Penn Hall
5 p.m. – 6 p.m., Catholic Mass, Christ Chapel
6 p.m. – 9 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym
7 p.m. – 8 p.m., Senior Recital: Sebastian Garcia, Tenor, Schmucker 222