The Weekly Roundup March 13 – 19

Compiled by Ava Burchell, Staff Writer

Monday, March 13

11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Panhellenic CUB Tabling, Bullet Hole

11 a.m. – 1 p.m., ADPi Airbands Ticket and T-Shirt Sales, Bullet Hole

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Tri Sigma Cupcake Wars Tabling, Bullet Hole

12 p.m. – 3 p.m., National Theatre Live: The Seagull, Majestic Theater Cinema 1

1 p.m. – 3 p.m., Make a Laser Engraved Keychain!, West Building 114

4 p.m. – 5 p.m., Meditation in Motion, Virtual

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., Sorority 101, Mara Auditorium

7 p.m. – 10 p.m., National Theatre Live: The Seagull, Majestic Theater Cinema 1

9 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., Pick Up Soccer, Plank Gym

Tuesday, March 14

11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Service Agency Tabling, Bullet Hole

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Tri Sigma Cupcake Wars Tabling, Bullet Hole

3 p.m. – 6 p.m., Baseball Game, Kirchhoff Baseball Field

4 p.m. – 6 p.m., Delta Gamma Tea Party, Glatfelter Lodge

4 p.m. – 7 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym

4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., Lavender Lounge Meeting, Glatfelter 001

5 p.m. – 7 p.m., Self Defense Seminar with Campus Safety, Bream 201

5 p.m. – 6 p.m., Writing House Reading-Colin Pope, Breidenbaugh 201

Wednesday, March 15

11 a.m. – 1 p.m., ADPi Airbands Ticket and T-Shirt Sales, Bullet Hole

11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Anything is PAULssible 5k Table, CUB Green

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Tri Sigma Cupcake Wars Tabling, CUB Green

12 p.m. – 1 p.m., Fielding Fellows Interest Meeting, CUB 208

12 p.m. – 1 p.m., President’s Office Hours, Penn Hall Office of the President

3 p.m. – 7 p.m., Women’s Lacrosse Game, Clark Field

4 p.m. – 5 p.m., LGBTQ+ Students of Color Meet-Up Group, GSRC

4 p.m. – 5 p.m., WGS Open House, CUB 208

7 p.m. – 9 p.m., Grow with AOII, The Attic

7 p.m. – 9 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym

9 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., Pick Up Soccer, Plank Gym

9 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Candlelight Prayer Service, Christ Chapel

Thursday, March 16

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Tri Sigma Cupcake Wars Tabling, CUB Green

6 p.m. – 7 p.m., X-SIG Seminar Series by Dr. Nozomi Ando, Mara Auditorium

7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Seeds for the Souls-Catholic Campus Ministry Series, Glatfelter Lodge

8 p.m. – 10 p.m., Pub Trivia, The Attic

Friday, March 17

11 a.m. – 1 p.m., ADPi Airbands Ticket and T-Shirt Sales, Bullet Hole

11 a.m. – 1 p.m., Anything is PAULssible 5k Table, CUB Green

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Tri Sigma Cupcake Wars Tabling, CUB Green

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Student Senate Tabling, Bullet Hole

12 p.m. – 5 p.m., SAExGPHI Bench-A-Thon, SAE Outside

12 p.m. – 1 p.m., X-SIG Seminar Series by Dr. Nozomi Ando, Mara Auditorium

1 p.m. – 3 p.m., St. Patty’s Sundae Bar, The Junction

1 p.m. – 3 p.m., Phries with Gamma Phi, CUB Green

2 p.m. – 3 p.m., Class of 2026 Office Hours, Musselman Library

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m., Baseball Home Game, Kirchhoff Baseball Field

4 p.m. – 6 p.m., Japanese Culture Club Café ($3 admission fee), The Attic

4 p.m. – 5 p.m., LGBTQ+ Peer-Led Discussion Group, GSRC

4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., DiscipleMakers Christian Fellowship Bible Study – Romans, Glatfelter 005

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m., Visual Arts/CIMS/Theatre Arts FASH, Majestic Theater Lobby

4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., Irish Name Game, Humor House

7 p.m. – 9 p.m., Disciplemakers Christian Fellowship Primetime, The Junction

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Sisters in Song – A Benefit Concert, Schmucker 222

10:30 p.m. – 11:59 p.m., Night in Bikini Bottom, LatinX House

Saturday, March 18

8 a.m. – 4 p.m., Spring Day Hike, Off Campus

8 a.m. – 8 p.m., Pa’Lante, Off Campus

9 a.m. – 1 p.m., Women’s 7’s Rugby Tournament, Rugby Field

12 p.m. – 5 p.m., Baseball Home Game, Kirchhoff Baseball Field

12 p.m. – 5 p.m., Lohengrin-The Met: Live in HD, Majestic Theater

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m., St. Patty’s Sweets with The Women’s Network, CUB Green

4 p.m. – 7 p.m., Purim Carnival, The Attic

5 p.m. – 7 p.m., Tri Sigma Cupcake Wars, CUB Ballroom

7 p.m. – 9 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., College Choir Tour Home Concert, Christ Chapel

9 p.m. – 11:59 p.m., Late Night Laser Tag, CUB Ballroom

Sunday, March 19

10 a.m. – 1 p.m., AOIIHop, The Attic

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m., Gettysburg Quaker Meeting, Glatfelter Lodge

12 p.m. – 4 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym

1 p.m. – 3 p.m., Super Smash Tournament, The Junction

1 p.m. – 5 p.m., Astro Afternoon, Masters Hall 115

2 p.m. – 3 p.m., Trans and Non-Binary Peer Support Group, GSRC

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., Senior Recital: Anderson Gray, Alto/Mezzo, Schmucker 222

4 p.m. – 7 p.m., Sigma Nu-3v3 Basketball Tournament, Hauser Fieldhouse

5 p.m. – 6 p.m., Catholic Mass, Christ Chapel

6 p.m. – 9 p.m., Open Recreation, Plank Gym

Print Friendly

Author: Gettysburgian Staff

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *